Cash on Delivery Available NationwideDelivery All Over PakistanOrder on WhatsApp: +92 320 8516019Open Daily 12:00 PM to 12:00 AMCash on Delivery Available NationwideDelivery All Over PakistanOrder on WhatsApp: +92 320 8516019Open Daily 12:00 PM to 12:00 AMCash on Delivery Available NationwideDelivery All Over PakistanOrder on WhatsApp: +92 320 8516019Open Daily 12:00 PM to 12:00 AMCash on Delivery Available NationwideDelivery All Over PakistanOrder on WhatsApp: +92 320 8516019Open Daily 12:00 PM to 12:00 AM

Buying the wrong coil is one of the most common mistakes we see, because coils that look alike often do not fit the same device. This guide lists vape coils price in Pakistan for October 2026, covering GeekVape B Series, SMOK RPM 2 and RPM 3, Uwell Caliburn, Vaporesso, Voopoo, Freemax, Kumiho and more. For each one you will see which device it fits, the ohm options and whether it is a mouth to lung (MTL) or direct to lung (DTL) coil. At the end we cover how to prime a new coil and how to tell when one is finished.

All prices below are current at the time of writing (October 2026) and may change. Vape products are for adults 18+ only. Nicotine is addictive.

Vape coils price list in Pakistan (October 2026)

This table covers the replacement coils we stock. “From” means the price for a single coil or the smallest pack.

CoilFitsOhm optionsStylePrice
GeekVape B Series Replacement CoilsAegis Boost, Boost Plus, Boost 2, Aegis Hero, Mini 2, Z Nano and more0.2, 0.3, 0.4, 0.6DTL (0.2 to 0.4), MTL (0.6)Rs 749
GeekVape B Series Coils (Aegis Boost listing)Aegis Boost kit, Aegis Boost pod, Boost Plus podConfirm on WhatsAppDepends on ohmRs 850
SMOK RPM 2 Replacement CoilsSMOK RPM 2 pod system0.6 DC, 0.23 meshMTL (0.6), DTL (0.23)Rs 799 (regular Rs 1,000)
SMOK RPM 2 Coils 0.6 Ohm MTLSMOK RPM 2 pod system0.6MTLRs 800
SMOK RPM2 0.23 Ohm Mesh CoilNord 4, Nord X, RPM2, RPM 2S (RPM2 pod)0.23DTLRs 800
SMOK RPM 3 Replacement CoilsSMOK pods marked RPM 30.15 meshDTLRs 950
SMOK TFV18 0.15 Mesh Replacement CoilsSMOK TFV18 tank0.15 dual meshDTLRs 1,200 (pack of 3)
SMOK Vape Pen 22 Coils 0.3 OhmSMOK Vape Pen 22 kit0.3 dual coreDTLRs 800
Uwell Caliburn G / Koko Prime CoilsCaliburn G, Caliburn Koko Prime0.8 mesh, 1.0, 1.2MTL to RDLRs 800
Uwell Caliburn G2 Replacement CoilsUwell Caliburn G20.8, 1.2RDL (0.8), MTL (1.2)Rs 850
Uwell Caliburn Crown X CoilUwell Caliburn Crown X0.3, 0.6DTL (0.3), MTL (0.6)Rs 800
Vaporesso GTX Replacement CoilsLuxe 80, Swag PX80, GEN Nano, Target PM80, GTX One0.15, 0.3 meshDTLRs 749 (regular Rs 1,000)
Vaporesso GTi Mesh CoilTanks and kits using GTi coils0.15, 0.8, 1.2DTL (0.15), tighter draw (0.8, 1.2)Rs 849 (regular Rs 1,000)
Voopoo PnP VM1 Mesh CoilVoopoo PnP devices such as Drag Baby Trio, Vinci0.3DTLRs 800
Freemax MAXPOD Replacement CoilsFreeMax MAXPOD1.0, 1.5MTLRs 450
Kumiho Thoth T / G / C / S CoilsThoth T, Thoth G, Thoth C, Thoth S0.4, 0.6, 1.0DTL (0.4), RDL (0.6), MTL (1.0)Rs 800
AAA Vape Pod Matrix Replacement CoilAAA Vape Matrix Kit1.2, 0.3, 0.15, RBAMTL (1.2), DTL (0.3, 0.15)Rs 899
Okla Pod CoilOkla pod systemsNot listedPod coilRs 800
Jomotech Lite 40 Coils 0.5 OhmJomo Lite 40 box mod0.5DTLRs 950
P8 100W Vape CoilP8 100W kitNot listedScrew-inRs 950
S Power Vape CoilsS Power Vape 80WNot listedScrew-inRs 950

Two devices use a pod with the coil built in, so you replace the whole pod instead of a coil head: the Freemax Rexa Lite Pod Coil (0.8 or 1.0 ohm, from Rs 899) and the Nevoks Feelin AX Pod Coil (SPL-12 mesh, from Rs 799). If your device takes a full cartridge like this, our guide to which replacement pod fits which device will help more than this page.

MTL vs DTL: what the ohm number tells you

The resistance printed on a coil decides how the device feels more than anything else you can change. As a rough rule:

Our vape coil guide explains resistance, wattage and coil types in more depth.

GeekVape B Series coils price in Pakistan

The GeekVape B Series Replacement Coils are Kanthal coil heads that fit a wide spread of GeekVape kits: the Aegis Boost, Boost Plus and Boost 2 (B60), Aegis Hero and H45, Aegis Mini 2 and M100, Obelisk 65, Z Nano and Nano 2 tank, and the Z50 kit. Price starts at Rs 749, single or pack of 5. The ratings are:

GeekVape recommends high VG liquid (70% VG or more) for the three DTL coils, and 50/50 freebase or nicotine salt for the 0.6 ohm. We also have a separate GeekVape B Series coils listing for the Aegis Boost at Rs 850. Its title and options do not agree on the resistance, so message us on WhatsApp to confirm which one is on the shelf before you order.

SMOK RPM 2, RPM 3 and other SMOK coils

SMOK prints the coil series on its pods, and RPM, RPM 2 and RPM 3 coils do not swap. Check the pod before you buy.

For the devices these coils go in, see our SMOK pod kits guide, the SMOK brand page or the official SMOK website for full specs.

Uwell Caliburn coils: G, G2 and Crown X

Caliburn coils are press-fit and model specific, so match the name on your device.

Device prices are in our Uwell Caliburn price guide.

Vaporesso, Voopoo, Freemax and Kumiho coils

Vaporesso GTX vs GTi. The names are close but the coils do not swap. The Vaporesso GTX Replacement Coils (from Rs 749) come in 0.15 and 0.3 ohm mesh for the Luxe 80, Luxe 80S, Swag PX80, GTX One, GEN Nano and Target PM80. The Vaporesso GTi Mesh Coil (from Rs 849) comes in 0.15 ohm (75W to 90W), 0.8 ohm and 1.2 ohm. Read the side of your current coil: GTX or GTi. The Vaporesso website has full kit specs.

Voopoo PnP. The Voopoo PnP VM1 Mesh Coil is 0.3 ohm, rated 32W to 40W, direct lung, Rs 800. It fits Voopoo devices that take PnP coils, including the Drag Baby Trio and Vinci. More on the Voopoo brand page.

Freemax MAXPOD. The Freemax MAXPOD Replacement Coils are the cheapest on this list at Rs 450. They are NS mesh coils in 1.0 or 1.5 ohm, made for salt nicotine. The 1.5 ohm feels smoother with strong salts. See the Freemax brand page for other parts.

Kumiho Thoth. The Kumiho Thoth replacement coils fit the Thoth T, G, C and S, from Rs 800, in 0.4 ohm (DTL), 0.6 ohm (restricted DTL) and 1.0 ohm (MTL).

How to choose the right coil

How to prime a new coil

A dry first puff is the most common way a new coil gets burnt. Priming takes five minutes:

Signs a coil is done

Change the coil when you notice two or more of these:

Sweet, dark liquids wear coils faster than light fruit or menthol. For a full breakdown, read how often you should change a vape coil. For general information on vaping products and nicotine, the US FDA page on e-cigarettes and vapes is a useful reference.

FAQ

What is the price of vape coils in Pakistan?

Most replacement coils at Best Vape Mart cost Rs 749 to Rs 950 in October 2026. The Freemax MAXPOD coil is Rs 450, and the SMOK TFV18 dual mesh is Rs 1,200 for a pack of 3.

Do RPM 2 coils fit the RPM 3?

No. RPM, RPM 2 and RPM 3 coils are different series. Check the name printed on your pod and buy the matching coil.

Which GeekVape B Series coil is best for nicotine salts?

The 0.6 ohm, rated 15W to 25W. It is the MTL coil in the range. Keep salts off the 0.2, 0.3 and 0.4 ohm DTL coils.

Can I use Caliburn G coils in a Caliburn G2?

Yes. Uwell lists the Caliburn G2 pod as working with both G2 coils and the older Caliburn G coils. The Crown X takes its own coil, so buy the coil named for your device when in doubt.

How long should I wait after filling a new coil?

About 5 minutes after priming and filling. Then take a few gentle puffs at low wattage before vaping normally.

What is the difference between MTL and DTL coils?

MTL coils (about 0.6 ohm and up) give a tight, cigarette-style draw at low power and suit salts. DTL coils (below about 0.5 ohm) give an open draw and big clouds at higher power and need low-strength freebase.

How to order coils

Pick your coil from the coils and cartridges category and order on the site. We confirm every order on WhatsApp (+92 320 8516019), then ship with cash on delivery and a flat Rs 350 delivery charge anywhere in Pakistan, usually in 2 to 4 working days. Adults 18+ only.

One Response

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Vape Mart

Are you over 18 years old?

This website sells nicotine products intended for adults only. Please verify your age to enter.